USA,
1963, 26x60 min
Screenplay:
James Bridges, Francis M. Cockrell, John Mantley, Calvin Clements Sr., Malvin Wald (more)Cinematography:
Neal BecknerCast:
Van Heflin, Karel Hradilák, George Macready, Ricardo Montalban, Carroll O'Connor, Richard Eyer, Joseph Cotten, Michael Rennie, Jack Klugman, John Anderson, Sheree North, Hampton Fancher (more)Cast
Tim O'Connor
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Bart Burns
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Ted Bessell
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Wayne Heffley
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Guy Raymond
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Joel Fluellen
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Al Ruscio
USA
Best series:
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Jesse Pearson
USA
Best series:
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Jim Nabors
USA
Best series:
The Muppet Show (1976) (series)
Knight Rider (1982) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Nora Marlowe
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Nancy Malone
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Fritz Weaver
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Frank Maxwell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
George Dunn
USA
Best series:
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Stella Garcia
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Rayford Barnes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Don Dubbins
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
David Macklin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Noel Drayton
South Africa
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Jeff Cooper
Canada
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)