Composer:
Ray ColcordCast:
Ricky Schroder, Erin Gray, Joel Higgins, Franklyn Seales, Alfonso Ribeiro, Steve Antin, John Houseman, Jason Bateman, Allison Smith, Sharon Stone, Gary Coleman (more)Seasons(5) / Episodes(116)
Plots(1)
Sitcom starring 12-year-old Ricky Schroder as the loveable, preppy, wise-beyond-his-years Ricky Stratton. His dad is millionaire Edward Stratton III (Joel Higgins), an overgrown kid with more interest in his toys than in business or his beautiful assistant Kate (Erin Gray). (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Stan Ross
USA
Best series:
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Haunted (2002) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Ernest Harada
Best series:
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Murphy Brown (1988) (series)
Paul Williams
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Joe Di Reda
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Louis Guss
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Phil Rubenstein
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
ALF (1986) (series)
John Reilly
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Fallen Angels (1993) (series)
Tom Hatten
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Mary McCusker
Best series:
Still Game (2002) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Helene Winston
Canada
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Sal Viscuso
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
9-1-1 (2018) (series)
Danny Wells
Canada
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Blue Mountain State (2010) (series)
Robert Lussier
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Tina Caspary
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Married with Children (1987) (series)
Growing Pains (1985) (series)
Barbara Cason
USA
Best series:
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Ray Walston
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Jack Fletcher
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) (series)
Welcome Back, Kotter (1975) (series)
Pete Schrum
USA
Best series:
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Legend (1995) (series)
Paul Barselou
USA
Stuart Fratkin
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Friends (1994) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)