Tokyo Ghoul - Root A (2015) (season)
Japan,
2015, 24 min
Directed by:
Shūhei MoritaScreenplay:
Einoshin ItōCinematography:
Katsufumi SatôComposer:
やまだ豊Cast:
Natsuki Hanae, Sora Amamiya, Takayuki Sugō, Yūki Kaji, Kōji Yusa, Hiro Shimono, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Katsuyuki Konishi, Asami Seto, Yutaka Nakano, Rie Kugimiya, Shinnosuke Tachibana, Tsuyoshi Koyama (more)Cast
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sora Amamiya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yutaka Nakano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shinnosuke Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shunsuke Sakuya
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kousuke Sakaki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Lycoris Recoil (2022) (series)