Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut
Japan,
2021, 24 min
Directed by:
Akitoshi YokoyamaScreenplay:
Takayo IkamiCinematography:
今泉秀樹Composer:
Yasunori MitsudaCast:
Kōki Uchiyama, Megumi Hayashibara, Ken'ichi Ogata, Mao Ichimichi, Satoshi Hino, Kikuko Inoue, Mikako Komatsu, Takaya Hashi, Masaki Terasoma, Yoshitaka Yamaya, 浦尾岳大, Minoru Shiraishi, Shōto Kashii (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
While Irina undergoes her solitude training, a visitor from Sangrad with special interest in N44 has come to watch the candidates train. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yoshitaka Yamaya
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
浦尾岳大
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (2018) (series)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yoshihito Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)