Directed by:
Rustam KhamdamovScreenplay:
Rustam KhamdamovCinematography:
Yuriy KlimenkoCast:
Jeanne Moreau, Yelena Yakovlevna Solovey, Yuri Solomin, Pyotr Mamonov, Elena Koreneva, Gregory Hlady, Svetlana Nemolyaeva, Mariya Vinogradova (more)Cast
Jeanne Moreau
France
Best movies:
The Carmelites (1960)
The 400 Blows (1959)
Evidence in Concrete (1958)
Yelena Yakovlevna Solovey
Germany
Best movies:
Oblomov (1979)
Love and Lies (1980)
An Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (1977)
Yuri Solomin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Dersu Uzala (1975)
Proshschay, Gyulsary! (1968)
The Red Tent (1969)
Pyotr Mamonov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Island (2006)
Taksi-Blyuz (1990)
The Needle (1988)
Elena Koreneva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Siberiade (1979)
Leto (2018)
Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen (1979) (TV movie)
Gregory Hlady
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Far Side of the Moon (2003)
The Red Violin (1998)
The Sum of All Fears (2002)
Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Office Romance (1977)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
The Garage (1979)
Mariya Vinogradova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Chipollino (1972)
Office Romance (1977)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
Tatyana Drubich
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Ten Little Indians (1987)
A hundred days after childhood (1974)
Assa (1987)
Vladislav Vetrov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
The Hero (2016)
One Breath (2019)
Valentina Ushakova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Office Romance (1977)
Impossible! (1975)
Ruslan i Lyudmila (1972)
Natalya Fateeva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Father Sergius (1978)
Pavlova: A Woman for All Time (1983)
Tayna gornogo podzemelya (1975)
Grigoriy Konstantinopolskiy
Soviet Union
Muza Krepkogorskaya
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Impossible! (1975)
Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears (1979)
The Young Guard (1948)
Эммануил Виторган
Soviet Union
Best movies:
King Lear (1970)
Den radio (2008)
Jolki 1914 (2014)
Ольга Волкова
Soviet Union
Best movies:
A Cruel Romance (1984)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
Mamy (2012)
Elena Valyushkina
East Germany
Best movies:
Formula lyubvi (1984) (TV movie)
Granica. Tajožnyj roman (2001) (series)
The Last Warrior: Root of Evil (2020)
Aleksandr Zuev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
What Men Talk About (2010)
The Irony of Fate 2 (2007)
Irina Pechernikova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
We'll Live Till Monday (1969)