Die Rote Meile - Season 1 (1999) (season)
Directed by:
Michel BielawaScreenplay:
Richard MackenrodtCinematography:
Christoph DammastCast:
Leon Boden, Renate Geißler, Silvana Bayer, Uli Krohm, Fabian Harloff, Ann-Cathrin Sudhoff, Sven Thiemann, Dirk Galuba, Sylvia Leifheit, Pia Ampaw, Peter von Strombeck, Christiane Hagemann (more)Cast
Leon Boden
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Renate Geißler
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Silvana Bayer
USA
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Hallo Robbie! (2001) (series)
Uli Krohm
Germany
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Kid Cosmic (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Fabian Harloff
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Ann-Cathrin Sudhoff
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Sven Thiemann
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Küstenwache (1997) (series)
Dirk Galuba
German Empire
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Trenk, the Little Knight (2011) (series)
Sylvia Leifheit
East Germany
Best series:
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Pia Ampaw
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Peter von Strombeck
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Christiane Hagemann
West Germany
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Powder Park (2001) (series)
Markus Majowski
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Thomas Lawinky
East Germany
Best series:
8 Days (2019) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Wolf Roth
German Empire
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thomas Born
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Judith Reinartz
West Germany
Best series:
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SK Kölsch (1999) (series)
Cornelia Corba
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1990) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Hans Schödel
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Agathe kann's nicht lassen (2005) (series)
Dolly Buster
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)