Die Rote Meile - Season 1 (1999) (season)
Germany,
2000, 45 min
Directed by:
Axel BockScreenplay:
Bob HirschCinematography:
Ludwig FranzCast:
Leon Boden, Renate Geißler, Silvana Bayer, Fabian Harloff, Ann-Cathrin Sudhoff, Dirk Galuba, Sylvia Leifheit, Peter von Strombeck, Uli Krohm, Michael Christian, Lance Girard, Yasmina Filali (more)Cast
Leon Boden
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Renate Geißler
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Silvana Bayer
USA
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Hallo Robbie! (2001) (series)
Fabian Harloff
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Ann-Cathrin Sudhoff
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Dirk Galuba
German Empire
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Trenk, the Little Knight (2011) (series)
Sylvia Leifheit
East Germany
Best series:
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Peter von Strombeck
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Uli Krohm
Germany
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Kid Cosmic (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Michael Christian
Germany
Best series:
Hexen - Magie, Mythen und die Wahrheit (2003) (series)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Lance Girard
West Germany
Best series:
The Speer and Hitler: Devil's Architect (2005) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Yasmina Filali
France
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Christiane Hagemann
West Germany
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Powder Park (2001) (series)
Cornelia Corba
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1990) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Thomas Lawinky
East Germany
Best series:
8 Days (2019) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Markus Majowski
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Karoline Maria Barsch
Best series:
Die Rosenheim-Cops (2002) (series)
Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (1995) (series)