Battle Spirits: Mirage
Japan,
2022, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
瀬川英史Cast:
Takahiro Sakurai, 福山潤, Yōko Honda, Ayane Sakura, Yūki Kodaira, Fuyuka Ono, Shūhei Sakaguchi, Maria Naganawa, Ringo Yoshioka, Katsuya Shiga, Ryouhei Arai, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Kenji Hamada, Shigeo Kiyama (more)Cast
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yūki Kodaira
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (2006) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Maria Naganawa
Japan
Best series:
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Ringo Yoshioka
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (2022) (series)
Katsuya Shiga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Ryouhei Arai
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Shigeo Kiyama
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takuya Masumoto
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Masayuki Fujibuchi
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far (2023) (series)
Masashi Yamane
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Nao Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)