Hayate the Combat Butler - Season 1 (2007) (season)
Sanzenin Nagi's Mansion and a New Start (S01E02)
(episode)- Sanzenin Nagi no jašiki to, aratanaru tabidači (more)
Japan,
2007, 24 min
Directed by:
Keiichirō KawaguchiScreenplay:
Shinichi InozumeCinematography:
Hiroki TsubouchiComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Ryōko Shiraishi, Rie Tanaka, Rie Kugimiya, Kenta Miyake, Mikako Takahashi, Norio Wakamoto, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Tôru Nara, Tomoyuki Shimura, Jun Ōsuka, Daiki Matsubayashi, Satoshi Hino, Kenji Hamada (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Jun Ōsuka
Japan
Best series:
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Daiki Matsubayashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yuki Taniguchi
Japan
Best series:
D.Gray-Man (2006) (series)
Hayate the Combat Butler (2007) (series)
The Familiar of Zero (2006) (series)