Directed by:
Bernd FischerauerComposer:
Konstantin WeckerCast:
Senta Berger, Friedrich von Thun, Konstantin Wecker, Giulio Ricciarelli, Joachim Bißmeier, Maria Furtwängler, Daniela Ziegler, Ulrich Gebauer, Joachim Kemmer, Gabriele Dossi, Dorothée Hartinger (more)Cast
Senta Berger
Austria
Best movies:
Cross of Iron (1977)
Two Times Lotte (1950)
Adorable Sinner (1959)
Friedrich von Thun
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Ginger and Fred (1986)
Konstantin Wecker
Germany
Best movies:
Sisters, or The Balance of Happiness (1979)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Peppermint Peace (1983)
Giulio Ricciarelli
Italy
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (1998) (series)
Lilly Schönauer (2006) (series)
Joachim Bißmeier
German Empire
Best movies:
Sunshine (1999)
Merry Christmas (2005)
Napola (2004)
Maria Furtwängler
West Germany
Best movies:
100 Things (2018)
Confessions of Felix Krull (2021)
Gift (2017) (TV movie)
Daniela Ziegler
West Germany
Best movies:
Regular Guys (1996)
Seduction: The Cruel Woman (1985)
The Child (2012)
Ulrich Gebauer
West Germany
Best movies:
God´s mighty servant (2011) (TV movie)
The Cat (1988)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Joachim Kemmer
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Gabriele Dossi
Germany
Best movies:
Knife in the Head (1978)
Pizza und Marmelade (2008)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Dorothée Hartinger
West Germany
Best movies:
71 Fragments of a Chronology of Chance (1994)
Andreas Hofer 1809 - Die Freiheit des Adlers (2002) (TV movie)
Petra Berndt
West Germany
Best movies:
The Nasty Girl (1990)
Eight Miles High! (2007)
Marlene (2000)
Heide Ackermann
Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Heike Jonca
East Germany
Best movies:
Free Rainer (2007)
The Promise (1995)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Edgar M. Böhlke
Poland
Best movies:
The Fisher King (1991)
Regular Guys (1996)
Time Regained (1999)
Johann Schuler
West Germany
Best movies:
Rama Dama (1990)
Grave Decisions (2006)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Wookie Mayer
West Germany
Best movies:
Itinerary of a Spoiled Child (1988)
High Society Murder (2007) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Peter Rappenglück
West Germany
Best movies:
The Pianist (2002)
The Return (2003)
Hasenjagd - Vor lauter Feigheit gibt es kein Erbarmen (1994)
Toni Netzle
German Empire
Best movies:
Starke Zeiten (1988)
Carnapping (1980)
Lili Marleen (1981)