UK,
2003, 25x55 min
Directed by:
Matthew Parkhill, Ian Barnes, Steve Kelly, Ian Barber, Nigel Havers, Sarah Lancashire (more)Screenplay:
Jeff Povey, James Payne, Jim Cartwright, Ed McCardie, Damian Fitzsimmons, Paul Smith (more)Cast:
Ray Burdis, Daniela Denby-Ashe, Jeremy Sheffield, Robson Green, Reece Dinsdale, Hugh Quarshie, Roy Dotrice, Lucy Davis, Jodie Whittaker, Kate Isitt, Diana Kent, Glynis Barber, Patrick Baladi (more)Cast
Neil Stuke
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Doctor Foster (2015) (series)
Ralph Ineson
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Matt Kennard
UK
Best series:
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Heartbeat (1992) (series)
Louise Rose
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
Law & Order: UK (2009) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)
Tom Chambers
UK
Best series:
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Holby City (1999) (series)
Tony Haygarth
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Bleak House (2005) (series)
Rosemary Leach
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Flora Spencer-Longhurst
Best series:
Wallander (2008) (series)
Unforgiven (2009) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Trevor Allan Davies
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Atlantis (2013) (series)
Kwame Kwei-Armah
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) (series)
Hotel Babylon (2006) (series)
Tony Adams
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Doctors (2000) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
David Verrey
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Sheila Reid
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Anthony Cozens
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Matthew Rohman
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Trevor Cooper
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Vikings (2013) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
James Bradshaw
UK
Best series:
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Line of Beauty (2006) (series)
Raad Rawi
Best series:
Generation Kill (2008) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Cadfael (1994) (series)
Caroline Langrishe
UK
Best series:
Egypt (2005) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Georgia Taylor
UK
Best series:
Blackpool (2004) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)