USA,
1959, 39x60 min
Screenplay:
Dean Riesner, Luther Davis, Berne Giler, AJ Carothers, John Hawkins, Earl Baldwin (more)Cinematography:
Harold E. Stine, Carl E. Guthrie, Ralph Woolsey, Ellis W. Carter, Bert Glennon (more)Cast:
Richard Long, Andrew Duggan, Van Williams, Craig Hill, Estelle Winwood, Sandra Knight, Wayne Morris, Diane McBain, Nancy Gates, Andrea King, Mala Powers, Frieda Inescort, Joanna Moore, Dianne Foster (more)Cast
Walter Burke
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
John Cliff
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Cyril Delevanti
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Celia Lovsky
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Carlos Romero
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Andra Martin
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Lisa Gaye
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mary Treen
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - actor, a.f.
Wilton Graff
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Fred Aldrich
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Rafael Campos
Dominican Republic
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Horace McMahon
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Michael Dante
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Jeanne Bates
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Walter Reed
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Fred Sherman
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Jay Adler
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Carol Kelly
Best series:
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Harry Wilson
UK
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Gregory Gaye
Russia
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Lassie (1954) (series)