Die Wache - Season 1 (1994) (season)
Germany,
1994, 50 min
Directed by:
Chris JohnstonScreenplay:
Arno WolffCinematography:
Norbert SternComposer:
Hans van EijckCast:
Hans Heinz Moser, Mogens von Gadow, Axel Pape, Bernd E. Jäger von Boxen, Michael Zittel, Daniel Hajdu, Hans Heller, Carmen Plate, Holger Kunkel, Karsten Dörr, Gernot Schmidt, Beatrice Bergner (more)Cast
Hans Heinz Moser
Switzerland
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Mogens von Gadow
German Empire
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Axel Pape
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Bernd E. Jäger von Boxen
West Germany
Best series:
Der Landarzt (1987) (series)
Michael Zittel
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Daniel Hajdu
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Doppelter Einsatz (1994) (series)
Hans Heller
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Carmen Plate
Best series:
Balko (1995) (series)
Holger Kunkel
Germany
Karsten Dörr
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Gernot Schmidt
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Beatrice Bergner
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Da kommt Kalle (2006) (series)
Francesco Pahlevan
Italy
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Irene Schwarz
Best series:
SK Kölsch (1999) (series)
Mareen K. Steinhaus
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Timon Hoffmann
Best series:
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Marcus-Alexander Becker
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Der Clown (1998) (series)
SK Kölsch (1999) (series)
Georg Tryphon
Best series:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Lexx (1997) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Christa Strobel
German Empire
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schwarz greift ein (1994) (series)
Ellen Umlauf
Austria
Best series:
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)