Screenplay:
Taku KishimotoCinematography:
Yasuhiro AsagiComposer:
Jun MurayamaCast:
海渡翼, Sōma Saitō, Kazuki Ura, Yūki Ono, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Hiroshi Kamiya, Shūgo Nakamura, Ryuunosuke Watanuki, Aoi Ichikawa, Shouya Chiba, Takahiro Sakurai (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(36)
Plots(1)
Japan’s desire for World Cup glory leads the Japanese Football Association to launch a new rigorous training program to find the national team’s next striker. Three hundred high school players are pitted against each other for the position, but only one will come out on top. Who among them will be the striker to usher in a new era of Japanese soccer? (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Ryōta Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Shinnosuke Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Akito Sugibayashi
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Banished from the Hero's Party (2021) (series)
Ayasa Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Emiri Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
三川華月
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shou Fujisawa
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (2022) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Teppei Uenishi
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kōji Seki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sōta Arai
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Aggressive Retsuko (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yoshihito Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Akihiro Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
SK∞ (2021) (series)