Directed by:
Klaus GendriesScreenplay:
Edeltraud BillingComposer:
Jürgen EckeCast:
Simone Thomalla, Walter Plathe, Klausjürgen Wussow, Manfred Zapatka, Vadim Glowna, Walter Giller, Gerhard Olschewski, Charles Brauer, Edwin Marian, Susanne Scholl, Ernst Stankovski, Rolf Zacher (more)Cast
Simone Thomalla
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Walter Plathe
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Klausjürgen Wussow
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1990) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Manfred Zapatka
German Empire
Best series:
The Officer Factory (1989) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Vadim Glowna
German Empire
Best series:
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
The Martian Chronicles (1980) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Walter Giller
German Empire
Best series:
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Gerhard Olschewski
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Charles Brauer
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Edwin Marian
Poland
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Susanne Scholl
Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Ernst Stankovski
Austria
Best series:
Radetzkymarsch (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Rolf Zacher
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Der Ochsenkrieg (1987) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Martin Semmelrogge
West Germany
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Heinz Reincke
German Empire
Best series:
Der Bastard (1989) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Wolf-Dietrich Berg
German Empire
Best series:
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Anja Franke
West Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Hartmut Reck
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Das Erbe der Guldenburgs (1987) (series)
Barbara Schnitzler
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Volker Brandt
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Die Kommissarin (1994) (series)
Ulrich Faulhaber
German Empire
Best series:
Nicht von schlechten Eltern (1993) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)