Performers:
Marek Eben (moderator), Pavel Zedníček, Jiří Bartoška, Rudolf Hrušínský, Ivana Chýlková, Jiřina Bohdalová, Zlata Adamovská, Karel Gott, Ladislav Křížek, Pavol Habera, Iveta Bartošová (more)Performers
Marek Eben (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Rudolf Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Elementary School (1991)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Karel Gott
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Ladislav Křížek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Pavol Habera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Zlatý Slavík 1989 (1990) (concert)
Evanjelium o Márii (1992) (theatrical recording)
Iveta Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Zlatý Slavík 1989 (1990) (concert)
Petra Janů
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Lucie Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Hana Vávrová-Heřmánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Drsná Planina (1979)
Roman Víšek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Accumulator 1 (1994)
Saskia Burešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)
Kudy kam? (1956)
The Great Movie Robbery (1986)
Přemek Podlaha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shameless (2008)
Dnes v jednom domě (1980) (series)
Otakar Černý
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Zuzana Bubílková
Czechoslovakia
Mirka Čejková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepoužitelný Max (1991) (TV movie)