Directed by:
Richard RushScreenplay:
Robert KaufmanCinematography:
László KovácsComposer:
Ronald SteinCast:
Elliott Gould, Candice Bergen, Jeff Corey, Max Julien, Cecil Kellaway, Jeannie Berlin, John Rubinstein, Harrison Ford, Robert F. Lyons, Gregory Sierra (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Elliott Gould stars as a womanizing Vietnam veteran who returns to the university to obtain a degree in education and finds himself involved in campus unrest. This socially relevant comedy co-stars Candice Bergen, John Rubenstein and Harrison Ford. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Elliott Gould
USA
Best movies:
American History X (1998)
Barbra: The Concert (1994) (concert)
Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Candice Bergen
USA
Best movies:
Gandhi (1982)
Live for Life (1967)
Soldier Blue (1970)
Jeff Corey
USA
Best movies:
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)
Little Big Man (1970)
In Cold Blood (1967)
Max Julien
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Psych-Out (1968)
The Savage Seven (1968)
Cecil Kellaway
South Africa
Best movies:
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (1967)
Wuthering Heights (1939)
The Proud Rebel (1958)
Jeannie Berlin
USA
Best movies:
The Night Of (2016) (series)
The Fabelmans (2022)
Columbo (1971) (series)
John Rubinstein
USA
Best movies:
21 Grams (2003)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Boys from Brazil (1978)
Harrison Ford
USA
Best movies:
Robert F. Lyons
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Miracle on Ice (1981) (TV movie)
Death Car on the Freeway (1979) (TV movie)
Gregory Sierra
USA
Best movies:
Papillon (1973)
The Towering Inferno (1974)
Hot Shots! 2 (1993)
Harry Holcombe
USA
Best movies:
The Graduate (1967)
Birdman of Alcatraz (1962)
The Young Savages (1961)
Leonard Stone
USA
Best movies:
American Pop (1981)
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
Soylent Green (1973)
Billie Bird
USA
Best movies:
Home Alone (1990)
Barefoot in the Park (1967)
The Odd Couple (1968)
Julia Anne Robinson
USA
Best movies:
The King of Marvin Gardens (1972)
William Bramley
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
West Side Story (1961)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Jon Lormer
USA
Best movies:
Dead Ringer (1964)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Sand Pebbles (1966)
Brenda Sykes
USA
Best movies:
The Liberation of L.B. Jones (1970)
Skin Game (1971)
Mandingo (1975)
Irene Tedrow
USA
Best movies:
The Parent Trap (1961)
Julius Caesar (1953)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Hilarie Thompson
USA
Best movies:
The Falls (1980) - narrator
If It's Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium (1969)
The Fury (1978)
Jenny Sullivan
USA
Best movies:
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
V (1983) (TV movie)
Plaza Suite (1971)