Directed by:
Franz Josef GottliebCinematography:
Klaus WernerCast:
Klausjürgen Wussow, Jutta Speidel, Julia Biedermann, Krystian Martinek, Thomas Fritsch, Alexander Hauff, Georg Tryphon, Gertie Honeck, Siegfried Kernen, Hans Clarin, Monica Gruber, Helmut Gauß (more)Cast
Klausjürgen Wussow
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Bockerer (1981)
The Green Archer (1961)
Die furchtlosen Vier (1997)
Jutta Speidel
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Kinderklinik (1993) (series)
Spare Parts (1979) (TV movie)
Bergblut (2010)
Julia Biedermann
Best movies:
The German Sisters (1981)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Krystian Martinek
Poland
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Thomas Fritsch
German Empire
Best movies:
Julia, Du bist zauberhaft (1962)
The Last Ride to Santa Cruz (1964)
Der Wixxer (2004)
Alexander Hauff
West Germany
Best movies:
Manta - Der Film (1991)
Happy As One (2006)
Faraway, So Close! (1993)
Georg Tryphon
Best movies:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
The Book Thief (2013)
Gertie Honeck
Germany
Best movies:
The Poll Diaries (2010) - narrator
Der Seerosenteich (2002) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Siegfried Kernen
German Empire
Best movies:
Didi auf vollen Touren (1986)
Kampf der Tiger (1988) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hans Clarin
German Empire
Best movies:
Fireworks "Oh! My Pa-Pa!" (1954)
The Indian Scarf (1963)
Pippi Goes On Board (1969)
Monica Gruber
Austria
Best movies:
The Stationmaster's Wife (1977) (TV movie)
Helmut Gauß
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Two by Two (2015)
Kennedy's Brain (2010) (TV movie)
Pierre Franckh
West Germany
Best movies:
Cabaret (1972)
Der Totmacher (1995)
Amen. (2002)
Carl-Heinz Schroth
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Congress Dances (1931)
Horst Schön
German Empire
Best movies:
Codename: Wildgeese (1984)
Casablanca Express (1989)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Gerhard Friedrich
German Empire
Best movies:
The White Rose (1982)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Peter Schiff
German Empire
Best movies:
Carnapping (1980)
Maigret und sein größter Fall (1966)
Didi - Und die Rache der Enterbten (1985)
Alexander Herzog
German Empire
Best movies:
Stowaways on the Ark (1988)
Asterix and the Big Fight (1989)
Ulrich Simontowitz
Best movies:
Lola and Billy the Kid (1999)
Die Unbesiegbaren (2000) (TV movie)
Simon Jacombs
West Germany