High Card - Season 1 (2023) (season)
Japan,
2023, 24 min
Directed by:
Jun'ichi WadaScreenplay:
犬飼和彦Cinematography:
Tomoyuki KuniiComposer:
Ryō TakahashiCast:
Toshiki Masuda, Gen Satō, Tomokazu Seki, Chiharu Sawashiro, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Rie Takahashi, Daisuke Ono, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Kazuhiko Inoue, Tetsuei Sumiya, Ayasa Gotou, Emiko Takeuchi (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Toshiki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gen Satō
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Chiharu Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tetsuei Sumiya
Japan
Best series:
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Aoashi (2022) (series)
Ayasa Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Emiko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Haruka Jin`ya
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Jun'ichi Yanagita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanna Yanagida
Japan
Best series:
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest (2019) (series)
Strike the Blood (2013) (series)
Bakugan: Battle Planet (2018) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
桑田直樹
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)