Washimo - Season 4 (2016) (season)
Japan,
2016, 10 min
Screenplay:
Takeshi MiyamotoCinematography:
Masayuki KawaguchiComposer:
Takayuki WatanabeCast:
Nobuaki Kanemitsu, Hiroshi Shimozaki, Taisuke Nishimura, Shiori Katsuta, Nozomi Tamaki, Ayaka Asai, Hajime Anzai, Aimi Tanaka, Rica Matsumoto, Kiyoko Miyazawa, Shigeru Ushiyama, 折笠愛, Kōsuke Okano (more)Cast
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Taisuke Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shiori Katsuta
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Nozomi Tamaki
Japan
Best series:
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Kingdom (2012) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Hajime Anzai
Japan
Aimi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rica Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Kiyoko Miyazawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shigeru Ushiyama
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Toshitaka Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yui Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Wataru Hoshino
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Reiko Suzuki (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)