The Tale of Outcasts
Screenplay:
Ken'ichi YamashitaCinematography:
Ayako ÔtsukiCast:
Katsuyuki Konishi, Ayana Taketatsu, Yū Kobayashi, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Shunsuke Takeuchi, Risa Imayanagi, Makoto Furukawa, Shizuka Itō, Yūki Ono, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Ryōta Ōsaka (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Forced to confront the likelihood that Snow may have been lost forever, Wisteria and Marbas decide to search for him anyway, while the Commander of the Cross Sword Knights clashes with Dantalion and Luther. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ayana Taketatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shunsuke Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Risa Imayanagi
Japan
Best series:
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (2021) (series)
Makoto Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yu Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Takuya Makimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
こばたけまさふみ
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kōtarō Nishiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Hidenori Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)