The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War
Screenplay:
恵村まおCinematography:
Takao SaitoComposer:
Tsubasa ItouCast:
Makoto Koichi, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Mie Sonozaki, Kōki Uchiyama, Takayuki Kondō, Yūki Ono, Yûko Sumitomo, Kanae Itō, Masakazu Morita, Megumi Toyoguchi, Akemi Kanda, Katsumi Fukuhara, Kôji Kawakami (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The Empire crosses the border and begins its invasion of North Ambria, which focuses its defenses around Haliask and decides to fight an all-out defensive battle. Lavi, convinced of the presence of manipulators behind the scenes, heads to the palace to talk to Rogan. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt
Japan
Best series:
Charlotte (2015) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yûko Sumitomo
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Katsumi Fukuhara
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Kôji Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Misa Ishii
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Shiori Kawabata
Japan
Best series:
The Faraway Paladin (2021) (series)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (2020) (series)
Helck (2023) (series)
Shun'ichi Maki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)