USA,
1997, 63x120 min
Creators:
Jonathan Schmock, Nell Scovell, Dick Clair, Howard Leeds, Jerry Mayer, Jenna McMahon (more)Based on:
Charles Dickens (book), Mark Twain (book), Kay Thompson (book), Shirley Temple (book) (more)Screenplay:
Monte Merrick, David Kukoff, Matt Roshkow, Joe Wiesenfeld, Robert King, Dan Berendsen (more)Cast:
David Sparrow, Will Friedle, Joe Dinicol, Laurie Murdoch, Neil Crone, Joel Brooks, Debra McGrath, Claudio Masciulli, Gerry Quigley, Peter Keleghan, Cliff Saunders, Drew Carey, Melissa Joan Hart (more)Cast
Mark Mitchell
Australia
Best series:
Anzacs (1985) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Kristin Draudt
Best series:
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Dan Biggers
USA
Best series:
Queen (1993) (series)
In the Heat of the Night (1988) (series)
Savannah (1996) (series)
Donnie Kehr
USA
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
Daredevil (2015) (series)
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
Toni Ellwand
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Andy Houts
USA
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994) (series)
André Carthen
Best series:
Rugrats (1991) (series)
Even Stevens (2000) (series)
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (series)
Ryan O'Donohue
USA
Best series:
The New Batman Adventures (1997) (series)
Recess (1997) (series)
Batman Beyond (1999) (series)
Lindsay Ridgeway
USA
Best series:
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
Sonic the Hedgehog (1993) (series)
Jade Pawluk
Best series:
Peacemaker (2022) (series)
Maid (2021) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Kasper Michaels
Canada
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Dead Like Me (2003) (series)
Danny Steele
Best series:
Breaker High (1997) (series)
The New Addams Family (1998) (series)
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) (series)
Douglas Newell
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Chas Harrison
Best series:
Edgemont (2000) (series)
Breaker High (1997) (series)
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997) (series)
Kevin Hansen
Best series:
Into the West (2005) (series)
Dead Like Me (2003) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Rob deLeeuw
Canada
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Kintaro Akiyama
Best series:
Odd Squad (2014) (series)
Tony Sciara
Best series:
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Man Seeking Woman (2015) (series)
Doc (2001) (series)
Balázs Koós
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Superman and Lois (2021) (series)
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Richard Blackburn
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)