UK,
1997, 50 min
Screenplay:
Andy HamiltonCinematography:
John WalkerCast:
James Fleet, Susan Wooldridge, Alun Armstrong, Annette Crosbie, Kevin McNally, Camilla Power, David Troughton, Ian Kelly, Gerald Kyd, Malcolm Terris, Charles Simon, Gabrielle Blunt, Jonathan Coy (more)Cast
James Fleet
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Susan Wooldridge
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Alun Armstrong
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Annette Crosbie
UK
Best series:
Black Books (2000) (series)
After Life (2019) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Kevin McNally
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
Camilla Power
Ireland
Best series:
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Perfect Strangers (2001) (series)
Torchwood (2006) (series)
David Troughton
UK
Best series:
Casualty 1907 (2008) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Ian Kelly
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Silent Witness (1996) (series)
Gerald Kyd
South Africa
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Humans (2015) (series)
Malcolm Terris
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Charles Simon
UK
Best series:
Father Ted (1995) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Wives and Daughters (1999) (series)
Gabrielle Blunt
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Fast Show (1994) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Jonathan Coy
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
Andy Hamilton
Best series:
Bob and Margaret (1998) (series)
Peppa Pig (2004) (series)
Christopher Fairbank
UK
Best series:
Borgen (2010) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (2008) (series)
Dermot Keaney
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Louise Breckon-Richards
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Temple (2019) (series)
Trevor Cooper
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Vikings (2013) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Albert Welling
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Succession (2018) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Owen Brenman
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
'Allo 'Allo! (1982) (series)