Cardfight Vanguard - Season 1 (2011) (season)
Screenplay:
Tomoyasu OokuboCinematography:
Hitoshi ShiraoComposer:
Takayuki NegishiCast:
Tsubasa Yonaga, Izumi Kitta, Shizuka Ishikawa, Takahiro Mizushima, 中本順久, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Mitsuhiro Sakamaki, Shinji Kawada, Shōtarō Morikubo, Hiroshi Okamoto, Noriaki Sugiyama, Hitomi Nabatame (more)Plots(1)
Kamui and Misaki both fight desperately against members of the Brilliant Stars, AL4's strongest "farm team". If they fail, it means Aichi has to fight, which could lead to him getting sicker as well as being engulfed further by the dark side. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Izumi Kitta
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Love Live! School Idol Project (2013) (series)
Shizuka Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
中本順久
Japan
Best series:
B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time (2010) (series)
Kiba (2006) (series)
Freezing (2011) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shūta Morishima
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Kumiko Higa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Atsuko Enomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Mayuki Makiguchi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Hiroo Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kyosuke Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Gosick (2011) (series)