Cardfight Vanguard - Asia Circuit (2012) (season)
Directed by:
Hatsuki TsujiScreenplay:
Yoriko TomitaCinematography:
Yūko KamaharaComposer:
Takayuki NegishiCast:
Tsubasa Yonaga, Izumi Kitta, Shizuka Ishikawa, 中本順久, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Takuya Satō, Mitsuhiro Sakamaki, Shōtarō Morikubo, Noriaki Sugiyama, Hitomi Nabatame, Kumiko Higa, Atsuko Enomoto, Tetsu Inada (more)Plots(1)
It's Team Q4 versus New AL4, and the new member is Kai! Old rivalries are revisited, former teammmates are now opponents, and another mystical intervention occurs! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Izumi Kitta
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Love Live! School Idol Project (2013) (series)
Shizuka Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
中本順久
Japan
Best series:
B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time (2010) (series)
Kiba (2006) (series)
Freezing (2011) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kumiko Higa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Atsuko Enomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yūta Odagaki
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)