Performers:
Tereza Kostková (moderator), Adéla Gondíková (moderator), Aleš Cibulka (moderator), Vasil Fridrich (moderator), Regina Rázlová, Linda Rybová, Marek Adamczyk, Jana Stryková, Mirai Navrátil (more)Performers
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Milan Kňažko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Vincent Navrátil
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Naked Among Wolves (2015) (TV movie)
Last of the Cyclists (2014) (TV movie)
Jan Palach (2018)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Kateřina Žbirková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tribute to Miro Žbirka 70 (2022) (concert)
Ladislav Županič
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Daniel Stach
Best movies:
Koncert pro Ukrajinu (2022) (concert) - moderator
Koncert pro Moravu (2021) (concert) - moderator
Jana Boušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Jan Punčochář
Czechoslovakia
Petra Hřebíčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Maryša (2010) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
David Kraus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Women on the Run (2019)
Tribute to Miro Žbirka 70 (2022) (concert)
Michal Kubal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Vašo Patejdl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Lýra 50 (2016) (concert)
Klasika... alebo 40 rokov s Elánom (2022) (concert)
Ivana Jirešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
National Street (2019)
Navštívení (1993) (TV movie)
Michaela Tomešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
Šejdrem (2008) (TV movie)
Den dobrých skutků (2001) (TV movie)
Bolek Polívka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Zuzana Vejvodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jaromír Nosek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)