Directed by:
Pavel BlumenfeldCinematography:
Adolf NavaraComposer:
Jiří ŠustCast:
Rudolf Jelínek, Jan Schánilec, Miroslav Nohýnek, Miroslav Masopust, František Němec, Otomar Korbelář, Slávka Budínová, Vlasta Jelínková, Nataša Gollová, Marie Brožová, Jiří Sýkora, Dana Hlaváčová (more)Cast
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jan Schánilec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jindřich IV. (1968) (theatrical recording)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Miroslav Nohýnek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Miroslav Masopust
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Muži jdou ve tmě (1975) (TV movie)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Otomar Korbelář
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Proud Princess (1952)
The Poacher's Foster Daughter or Noble Millionaire (1949)
Lucerna (1960) (TV movie)
Slávka Budínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Vlasta Jelínková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Nataša Gollová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Marie Brožová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Návrat pana Ryšánka (1971) (TV movie)
Jiří Sýkora
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Happy End (1967)
The End of a Priest (1968)
Dana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Popelka (1969) (TV movie)
Josef Kemr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Stanislav Neumann
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Pavel Spálený
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)