Pokémon Horizons: The Series
Creators:
Satoshi TajiriDirected by:
傳沙織Screenplay:
Kureha MatsuzawaCinematography:
Hiromichi SuzukiComposer:
コーニッシュCast:
Minori Suzuki, Yuka Terasaki, Taku Yashiro, Ikue Ōtani, Megumi Hayashibara, Daiki Yamashita, Kenta Miyake, Shun Horie, Kousuke Tanabe, Kei Shindō, Ayane Sakura, Ikkyū Juku, Daisuke Namikawa (more)Cast
Minori Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Yuka Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Daiki Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kousuke Tanabe
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kei Shindō
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ikkyū Juku
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yoshino Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kaede Hondo
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Arisa Shida
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
Makoto Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)