Creators:
Larry CohenCast:
Roy Thinnes, Kent Smith, William Windom, J.D. Cannon, R.G. Armstrong, Suzanne Pleshette, Edward Asner, Harold Gould, Dabney Coleman, Ed Begley, Gene Hackman (more)Plots(1)
David Vincent (Roy Thinnes) knows that The Invaders, alien beings from a dying planet, have arrived to take over the Earth! To make matters worse, the aliens know who he is, and most of the time where he is. Somehow he must convince a disbelieving world that the nightmare has already begun. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Walter Reed
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
John Larch
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Richard X. Slattery
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Richard O'Brien
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Jan Merlin
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
William Bramley
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
John Harmon
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
William Woodson (narrator)
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Centurions (1986) (series) - narrator
Get Smart (1965) (series) - narrator
Martin West
USA
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Jon Lormer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Ryder
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Roy Poole
USA
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Garry Walberg
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Ross Elliott
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Stuart Nisbet
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Richard Gardner
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Kelly Jean Peters
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Jack Bannon
USA
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Tina Menard
Mexico
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Mark Roberts
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)