Martian Successor Nadesico
Screenplay:
Shō AikawaComposer:
服部隆之Cast:
Hōko Kuwashima, Yūji Ueda, Kentarō Itō, Naoko Takano, Maya Okamoto, Omi Minami, Nobuo Tanaka, Nobuo Tobita, Tomokazu Seki, Jūrōta Kosugi, Ken'ichi Ono, Mitsuaki Madono, Akio Ōtsuka, Kunihiko Yasui (more)Plots(1)
The Nadesico heads to Mars, but in order to get there, it has to pass through the Earth’s various lines of defense, including the Big Barrier. Can the Nadesico convince the United Earth forces to take down the barrier, or will they defy Earth and force their way through? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Naoko Takano
Japan
Best series:
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Ghost Stories (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Maya Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Nobuo Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Ken'ichi Ono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kunihiko Yasui
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Akira Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Eiji Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takuma Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)