Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
Screenplay:
Katsuyuki SumisawaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Ryūzō Ishino, Toshihiko Seki, Hikaru Midorikawa, 折笠愛, Shigeru Nakahara, Minoru Inaba, Shin'ya Ōtaki, Naoko Matsui, Takashi Taguchi, Hiroshi Ishida, Sayuri, Chisa Yokoyama, Yuzuru Fujimoto (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Relena and the others fight to prevent the Libra and Peacemillion from crashing into the Earth. Heero and Zechs have one last, final battle. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ryūzō Ishino
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Shin'ya Ōtaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takashi Taguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Hiroshi Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1995) (series)
Sayuri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Osamu Ichikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Daiki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)