Rodáci
Directed by:
Jiří AdamecCinematography:
Kristian HynekCast:
Jan Šťastný, Jana Hlaváčová, Emma Černá, Stanislav Zindulka, Jaroslava Obermaierová, Antonín Navrátil, Jiří Pomeje, Petr Kostka, Milena Dvorská, Soňa Novotná, Karel Roden, Petr Haničinec (more)Cast
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Ivan Vyskočil
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Záhada hlavolamu (1969) (series)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
František Hanus
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dana Bartůňková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Visitors (1983) (series)
Slavné historky zbojnické (1985) (series)
Co teď a co potom? (1991) (series)
Václav Helšus
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Václav Knop
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Miroslav Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Jana Jiskrová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
F. L. Věk (1970) (series)
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Tomáš Juřička
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Co teď a co potom? (1991) (series)
Monsters of the Shore (2019) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Michal Pešek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Miroslav Vladyka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Milan Riehs
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Jiřina Jelenská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)