Directed by:
Wojciech SolarzScreenplay:
Jerzy Stefan StawińskiCinematography:
Wiesław RutowiczComposer:
Wojciech KilarCast:
Beata Tyszkiewicz, Pierre Meyrand, Michel Robin, Henryk Machalica, Danièle Ajoret, Renée Faure, Leszek Teleszyński, Elina Labourdette, Anouk Ferjac, Bogusz Bilewski, Ewa Wiśniewska (more)Episodes(7)
-
Nadzieje i upokorzenia (E01)
-
Cudzoziemka (E02)
-
Contessa (E03)
-
Komedia ludzka (E04)
-
Spotkanie w Sankt Petersburgu (E05)
-
Linoskoczki (E06)
-
Wyzwolony (E07)
Cast
Beata Tyszkiewicz
Poland
Best series:
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
Stawka większa niż życie (1968) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Pierre Meyrand
France
Michel Robin
France
Best series:
Splendeurs et misères des courtisanes (1975) (series)
Meurtres à... (2013) (series)
Boulevard du Palais (1999) (series)
Henryk Machalica
Poland
Best series:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Danièle Ajoret
France
Best series:
Les Cordier, juge et flic (1992) (series)
Renée Faure
France
Best series:
Les Évasions célèbres (1972) (series)
Les Gens de Mogador (1972) (series)
Maigret (1991) (series)
Leszek Teleszyński
Poland
Best series:
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Elina Labourdette
France
Anouk Ferjac
France
Best series:
Série noire (1984) (series)
Bogusz Bilewski
Poland
Best series:
Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy (1980) (series)
Przygody Pana Michała (1969) (series)
Janosik (1973) (series)
Ewa Wiśniewska
Poland
Best series:
Janosik (1973) (series)
Stawka większa niż życie (1968) (series)
The Hexer (2002) (series) - actor, a.f.
Wieslaw Drzewicz
Poland
Best series:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Jerzy Kamas
Poland
Best series:
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Klan (1997) (series)
Krzysztof Wakulinski
Poland
Best series:
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Boguslaw Sochnacki
Poland
Best series:
Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy (1980) (series)
Przygody Pana Michała (1969) (series)
Stawka większa niż życie (1968) (series)
Jerzy Schejbal
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Dekalog (1989) (series)
Chyłka - Kasacja (2019) (series)
Hanna Skarzanka
Russian Empire
Best series:
Czterej pancerni i pies (1966) (series)
Lech Ordon
Poland
Best series:
Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy (1980) (series)
Janosik (1973) (series)
Samochodzik i Templariusze (1971) (series)
Krzysztof Chamiec
Poland
Best series:
Stawka większa niż życie (1968) (series)
Czterej pancerni i pies (1966) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Józef Kalita
Poland
Best series:
Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy (1980) (series)