Classroom for Heroes
Screenplay:
Naoki HayashiCinematography:
Kohei TanadaComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Reiji Kawashima, Misuzu Yamada, Hina Kino, Nao Tōyama, Eri Yukimura, Konomi Kohara, Rikiya Koyama, Aya Uchida, Shuuichi Uchida, Tomohito Takatsuka, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Tomohiro Oono, Haruka Shiraishi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Earnest decides that a birthday meal for Blade would be the perfect gift, so the king arranges for a trip down to the Royal Pantry, a sprawling wilderness inhabited by vicious foodstuff. Now, it's eat or be eaten! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Reiji Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Misuzu Yamada
Japan
Best series:
So I'm a Spider, So What? (2021) (series)
My Senpai Is Annoying (2021) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Hina Kino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Eri Yukimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Konomi Kohara
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Aya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Tomohito Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt
Japan
Best series:
Charlotte (2015) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Tomohiro Oono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Haruka Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shizuka Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Saori Takamiya
Japan
Best series:
Pokémon Generations (2016) (series)
Kingdom (2012) (series)
Joker Game (2016) (series)