Directed by:
Stanisław RóżewiczCinematography:
Jerzy WójcikComposer:
Zygmunt KoniecznyCast:
Bohdan Ejmont, Andrzej Seweryn, Jerzy Block, Herbert Köfer, Joachim Lamza, Tadeusz Kondrat, Andrzej Szenajch, Maria Klejdysz, Arkadiusz Bazak, Bogdan Baer (more)Cast
Bohdan Ejmont
Poland
Best movies:
Europa Europa (1990)
Blind Chance (1981)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Andrzej Seweryn
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
The French Revolution (1989) (TV movie)
The Promised Land (1974)
Jerzy Block
Poland
Best movies:
Znachor (1981)
Axiliad (1986)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Herbert Köfer
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Naked Among Wolves (1963)
Joachim Lamza
Poland
Best movies:
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
Forgotten Love (2023)
Johnny (2022)
Tadeusz Kondrat
Best movies:
The Hourglass Sanatorium (1973)
Walkower (1965)
Andrzej Szenajch
Poland
Best movies:
The Pianist (2002)
Szpital przemienienia (1978)
Man of Iron (1981)
Maria Klejdysz
Poland
Best movies:
Znachor (1981)
Faustyna (1994)
Historie miłosne (1997)
Arkadiusz Bazak
Poland
Best movies:
Znachor (1981)
Interrogation (1982)
Potop (1974)
Bogdan Baer
Poland
Best movies:
Przeklete oko proroka (1984)
The Saragossa Manuscript (1964)
Eroica (1957)
Jerzy Moes
Poland
Best movies:
Ściana (1982) (TV movie)
Interrogation (1982)
A Year of the Quiet Sun (1984)
Janusz Paluszkiewicz
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Birth Certificate (1961)
Man on the Tracks (1956)
Westerplatte Resists (1967)
Mieczyslaw Hryniewicz
Poland
Best movies:
Diary for My Loves (1987)
Camouflage (1976)
Poznan 56 (1996)
Marian Łącz
Poland
Best movies:
Gangsterzy i filantropi (1962)
Miś (1980)
Dziewczyna i chłopak (1980)
Zdzisław Szymański
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
Szpital przemienienia (1978)
Matka królów (1982)
Eugeniusz Kaminski
Poland
Best movies:
Matka królów (1982)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Westerplatte Resists (1967)
Ludwik Pak
Poland
Best movies:
Blind Chance (1981)
Axiliad (1986)
Miś (1980)
Andrzej Zarnecki
Poland
Best movies:
A Year of the Quiet Sun (1984)
The Structure of Crystal (1969)
Bariera (1966)
Mariusz Gorczynski
Poland
Best movies:
Big Shar (1982)
Canal (1957)
The Conductor (1980)
Tadeusz Białoszczyński
Russian Empire
Best movies:
The Promised Land (1974)
The Maids of Wilko (1979)
Knights of the Teutonic Order (1960)