Directed by:
Stanisław RóżewiczCinematography:
Jerzy WójcikComposer:
Piotr MossCast:
Piotr Garlicki, Zbigniew Zapasiewicz, Henryk Machalica, Bohdan Ejmont, Joachim Lamza, Marek Siudym, Janusz Klosinski, Jerzy Lapinski, Wojciech Alaborski (more)Cast
Piotr Garlicki
Poland
Best movies:
Black Thursday (2011)
Camouflage (1976)
Spiral (1978)
Zbigniew Zapasiewicz
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
The Promised Land (1974)
A Short Film About Killing (1987)
Henryk Machalica
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Squadron (1992)
The Wolf (1982)
Bohdan Ejmont
Poland
Best movies:
Europa Europa (1990)
Blind Chance (1981)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Joachim Lamza
Poland
Best movies:
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
Forgotten Love (2023)
Johnny (2022)
Marek Siudym
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Miś (1980)
Konopielka (1981)
Janusz Klosinski
Poland
Best movies:
Wszystko będzie dobrze (2007)
Przeklete oko proroka (1984)
The Saragossa Manuscript (1964)
Jerzy Lapinski
Poland
Best movies:
The Tin Drum (1979)
Tydzień z życia mężczyzny (1999)
Landscape After Battle (1970)
Wojciech Alaborski
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Man of Iron (1981)
Camouflage (1976)
Spiral (1978)
Arkadiusz Bazak
Poland
Best movies:
Znachor (1981)
Interrogation (1982)
Potop (1974)
Jerzy Cnota
Poland
Best movies:
With Fire and Sword (1999)
Miś (1980)
Co mi zrobisz, jak mnie złapiesz (1978)
Jerzy Karaszkiewicz
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
With Fire and Sword (1999)
Miś (1980)
Witold Skaruch
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Potop (1974)
Lekcja martwego języka (1979)
Henryk Hunko
Poland
Best movies:
A Lonely Woman (1981)
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
The Saragossa Manuscript (1964)
Mieczyslaw Hryniewicz
Poland
Best movies:
Diary for My Loves (1987)
Camouflage (1976)
Poznan 56 (1996)
Leonard Andrzejewski
Poland
Best movies:
A Short Film About Killing (1987)
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
Potop (1974)
Marian Łącz
Poland
Best movies:
Gangsterzy i filantropi (1962)
Miś (1980)
Dziewczyna i chłopak (1980)
Zdzisław Szymański
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
Szpital przemienienia (1978)
Matka królów (1982)
Józef Fryzlewicz
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
The Conductor (1980)
The Dancing Hawk (1977)
Andrzej Szczepkowski
Poland
Best movies:
The Last Stop (1948)
Colonel Wolodyjowski (1969)
The Wedding (1972)