Screenplay:
Kawanaka ShimaoCinematography:
岡崎英夫Composer:
Shinsuke KazadoCast:
Ryō Horikawa, Kei Tomiyama, Keaton Yamada, Kōsuke Meguro, Kazuhiko Inoue, Takaya Hashi, Yoshiko Sakakibara, Takeshi Watabe, Masako Katsuki, Nozomu Sasaki, Yū Mizushima, Toshio Furukawa (more)Episodes(32)
-
The Order to Transfer the Capital (S03E31)
-
New Government in August (S03E32)
Cast
Yuri Amano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Tadashi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series) - narrator
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Yoshiko Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Kaneta Kimotsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Iemasa Kayumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series) - actor, narrator
Monster (2004) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Masaki Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Motoyuki Tsubaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Sayuri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Mariko Ikegami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
笹原大
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Those Who Hunt Elves (1996) (series)
Nadayuki Kashima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yoshio Kawai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
Matsuo Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Jin Yamanoi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Takeshi Kusaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
岡部政明
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Kei'ichi Noda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)