Directed by:
Vladimír ČechScreenplay:
Vladimír NeffCinematography:
Rudolf Stahl ml.Composer:
Štěpán LuckýCast:
Eduard Cupák, Zuzana Stivínová, Jaroslav Vojta, Luděk Munzar, Karel Höger, Zdeněk Braunschläger, Vlastimil Hašek, Václav Sloup, Lubomír Kostelka, Vladimír Brabec, Jan Tříska, Jiří Kodet (more)Cast
Miloš Patočka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
I Dutifully Report (1957)
A 105 p.c. Alibi (1959)
Jiřina Krejčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Week in the Quiet House (1947)
Housle a sen (1947)
Pochodně (1960)
Miriam Hynková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Opory společnosti (1972) (TV movie)
Oldřich Vykypěl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Jan Hus (1954)
Jan Žižka (1955)
Ota Motyčka
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Bohuš Záhorský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Miloš Nedbal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Miloš Vavruška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Martin Růžek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
All My Compatriots (1968) - narrator
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Václav Lohniský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Karel Effa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Vladimír Leraus
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Alena (1947)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dagmar Zikánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Closely Observed Trains (1966)
Hostinec „U kamenného stolu“ (1948)
Nobody Will Laugh (1965)
Karel Smyczek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The White Dove (1960)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Marie Nademlejnská
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Otto Lackovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Synák
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
A 105 p.c. Alibi (1959)
Náš dědek Josef (1976)
Komedianti (1953)
Ljuba Hermanová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
I Dutifully Report (1957)
Pan Jordán a Habada (1968) (TV movie)
Don't Make Grandpa Angry (1934)