The Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse - Season 1 (2023) (season)
Japan,
2024, 24 min
Screenplay:
Shigeru MurakoshiCinematography:
Tatsuo NoguchiComposer:
Kohta YamamotoCast:
Shou Komura, 中村カンナ, Toya Kikunosuke, Aino Shimada, Kōki Uchiyama, Setsuji Sato, Wataru Takagi, Kenji Hamada, Takaya Hashi, Kyōko Chikiri, 小針彩希, Kōsuke Echigoya, Yuuta Fujii, Sora Amamiya (narrator)Cast
Shou Komura
Japan
Best series:
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Friends Game (2022) (series)
Apparently, Disillusioned Adventurers Will Save the World (2023) (series)
中村カンナ
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Toya Kikunosuke
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
The Irregular at Magic High School (2014) (series)
Aino Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Setsuji Sato
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kyōko Chikiri
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
小針彩希
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Kōsuke Echigoya
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Banana Fish (2018) (series)
Yuuta Fujii
Japan
Best series:
My Daemon (2023) (series)
The Dungeon of Black Company (2021) (series)
R-15 (2011) (series)
Sora Amamiya (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)