Under Ninja
Directed by:
Satoshi KuwabaraScreenplay:
Keiichirō ŌchiCinematography:
Gō ShimuraCast:
Taito Ban, Tarusuke Shingaki, Tasuku Hatanaka, Matsuri Kurosaki, Chika Anzai, Chō, Shuuichi Uchida, Sora Tokui, Asami Seto, Aya Uchida, ファイルーズあい, Ryōta Suzuki, Miyuri Shimabukuro, Haruki Ishiya (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The battles at the schools reach their climax. When all is said and done who will be left standing and what will be the outcome? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Taito Ban
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tasuku Hatanaka
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chika Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Sora Tokui
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Aya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
ファイルーズあい
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Ryōta Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Miyuri Shimabukuro
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Haruki Ishiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yurika Moriyama
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)