Japan,
(1987–1988), 9 h 36 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaCast:
Ichirō Nagai, Mitsuko Horie, Shigeru Chiba, 坂本千夏, はせさん治, Minoru Inaba, Shunsuke Shima, Ryūsei Nakao, Yoshino Ōtori, Jōji Yanami, Osamu Katō, Ritsuo Sawa (more)Episodes(24)
-
The Travelling Musicians of Bremen (S01E01)
-
Hansel and Gretel (S01E02)
-
The Frog Prince (Part 1) (S01E03)
-
The Frog Prince (Part 2) (S01E04)
-
Little Red Riding Hood (S01E05)
-
The Golden Goose (S01E06)
-
Puss in Boots (Part 1) (S01E07)
-
Puss in Boots (Part 2) (S01E08)
-
Snow White and Rose Red (S01E09)
-
Snow White (Part 1) (S01E10)
-
Snow White (Part 2) (S01E11)
-
Snow White (Part 3) (S01E12)
-
Snow White (Part 4) (S01E13)
-
The Six Who Went Far in the World (S01E14)
-
The Water of Life (S01E15)
-
Bluebeard (S01E16)
-
Jorinde and Joringel (S01E17)
-
Briar Rose (S01E18)
-
Old Sultan (S01E19)
-
King Grizzle Beard (S01E20)
-
The Naughty Spirit (S01E21)
-
The Worn-Out Dancing Shoes (S01E22)
-
Cinderella (Part 1) (S01E23)
-
Cinderella (Part 2) (S01E24)
Cast
Masaya Taki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Sho Saito
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Haru Endô
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
小野丈夫
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Yoshino Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takuzō Kamiyama
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Setsuko Shiina
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Shinobu Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Tomoko Maruo
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Chiyoko Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Reiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ryūji Saikachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)