Creators:
Shōji KawamoriCinematography:
Maki UedaComposer:
Hiroshi TakakiCast:
Mayu Watanabe, Ayako Kawasumi, Mamiko Noto, Miyuki Sawashiro, Yui Horie, Ai Kayano, Nao Tōyama, Kaito Ishikawa, Rena Maeda, Kana Ueda, Saori Ōnishi, Shō Hayami (more)Episodes(13)
-
The Young Girl's Trial (S02E01)
-
Shocking New Development!? (S02E02)
-
Idols Before Dawn (S02E03)
-
The General Elections (S02E04)
-
The Forbidden Star (S02E05)
-
Inheritor of the Light (S02E06)
-
Mimori Revolution (S02E07)
-
Decisive Battle on Akibastar (S02E08)
-
Blue Betrayal (S02E09)
-
Shouting Paradise (S02E10)
-
Beyond the Door (S02E11)
-
The Road to the Stage (S02E12)
-
No Name... (S02E13)
Cast
Ryousuke Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Haruka Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Hironori Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Takahiro Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ryō Sugisaki
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Haruo Yamagishi
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
武虎
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuna Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Yuka Keichou
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Masanori Machida
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Naoya Nosaka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kenta Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Takahiro Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Shigeo Kiyama
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yūki Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kento Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Shirobako (2014) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
The Way of the Househusband (2021) (series)
新田英人
Japan
Best series:
Pluto (2023) (series)
Uchōten Kazoku (2013) (series)
Chi's Sweet Home (2008) (series)
仲谷明香
Japan
Best series:
My Mental Choices are Completely Interfering with my School Romantic Comedy (2013) (series)
Tales of the Abyss (2008) (series)
Samurai Flamenco (2013) (series)
Amina Satou
Japan
Best series:
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Pop Team Epic (2018) (series)
Boogiepop and Others (2019) (series)