Directed by:
Kaspar HeidelbachCinematography:
Karl Walter LindenlaubCast:
Jürgen Vogel, Clotilde Courau, Klaus J. Behrendt, Joachim Lamza, Miroslaw Baka, Jan Tesarz, Jürgen Schornagel, Maciej Kozlowski, Malgorzata Pieczynska, Ewa Kasprzyk, Wojciech Wysocki, Jan Jurewicz (more)Cast
Jürgen Vogel
West Germany
Best movies:
The Wave (2008)
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Clotilde Courau
France
Best movies:
La Vie en rose (2007)
Babysitting (2014)
Elisa (1995)
Klaus J. Behrendt
West Germany
Best movies:
Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? (1959)
Good Boy, A (2008) (TV movie)
Mein Vater (2003) (TV movie)
Joachim Lamza
Poland
Best movies:
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
Forgotten Love (2023)
Johnny (2022)
Miroslaw Baka
Poland
Best movies:
The Peasants (2023)
A Short Film About Killing (1987)
Run Boy Run (2013)
Jan Tesarz
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
A Short Film About Killing (1987)
No End (1985)
Jürgen Schornagel
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Wings of Fame (1990)
Racin in the street (1991)
Maciej Kozlowski
Poland
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Oda do radości (2005)
Generał Nil (2009)
Malgorzata Pieczynska
Poland
Best movies:
A Short Film About Killing (1987)
Piłkarski poker (1989)
Big Love (2012)
Ewa Kasprzyk
Poland
Best movies:
The Peasants (2023)
Kariera Nikosia Dyzmy (2002)
The Plagues of Breslau (2018)
Wojciech Wysocki
Poland
Best movies:
Bez znieczulenia (1978)
Deja vu (1990)
Con amore (1976)
Jan Jurewicz
Poland
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Wielki bieg (1981) (TV movie)
Interrogation (1982)
Paweł Nowisz
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Wsród nocnej ciszy (1978)
Deja vu (1990)
Wojciech Skibinski
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Korczak (1990)
The Saragossa Manuscript (1964)
Ryszard Jablonski
Poland
Best movies:
Wielki bieg (1981) (TV movie)
Big Shar (1982)
With Fire and Sword (1999)
Franciszek Trzeciak
Poland
Best movies:
Przeklete oko proroka (1984)
Man of Iron (1981)
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Krzysztof Kumor
Poland
Best movies:
Tydzień z życia mężczyzny (1999)
Sara (1997)
Tato (1995)
Mariusz Leszczynski
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Tomorrow's Weather (2003)
The Story of Sin (1975)
Heinrich Schafmeister
West Germany
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Marlene (2000)
Leaps and Bounds (2007)
Christian Tasche
West Germany
Best movies:
Solino (2002)
Year of the First Kiss, The (2002)
Ein Tick anders (2011)