USA,
1934, 68 min
Directed by:
Walter LangScreenplay:
S.K. LaurenCinematography:
Benjamin H. KlineCast:
Stuart Erwin, Ann Sothern, Arline Judge, Chick Chandler, Patsy Kelly, Catherine Doucet, Henry Travers, William Bakewell, Bud Jamison, Colin Kenny (more)Cast
Stuart Erwin
USA
Best movies:
When the Daltons Rode (1940)
Hold Your Man (1933)
Paramount on Parade (1930)
Ann Sothern
USA
Best movies:
Crazy Mama (1975)
The Best Man (1964)
Footlight Parade (1933)
Arline Judge
USA
Best movies:
An American Tragedy (1931)
The Mysterious Mr. Wong (1934)
Chick Chandler
USA
Best movies:
It Started with Eve (1941)
Action in the North Atlantic (1943)
Alexander's Ragtime Band (1938)
Patsy Kelly
USA
Best movies:
Barefoot in the Park (1967)
Rosemary's Baby (1968)
The Cowboy and the Lady (1938)
Catherine Doucet
USA
Best movies:
It Started with Eve (1941)
Detective Story (1951)
These Three (1936)
Henry Travers
UK
Best movies:
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
Edison, the Man (1940)
The Yearling (1946)
William Bakewell
USA
Best movies:
All Quiet on the Western Front (1930)
Gone with the Wind (1939)
You Gotta Stay Happy (1948)
Bud Jamison
USA
Best movies:
It Happened Tomorrow (1944)
Holiday Inn (1942)
Come and Get It (1936)
Colin Kenny
Ireland
Best movies:
Witness for the Prosecution (1957)
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
My Fair Lady (1964)
Jessie Arnold
USA
Best movies:
It Happened One Night (1934)
The Stratton Story (1949)
Arch of Triumph (1948)
Stanley Blystone
USA
Best movies:
Modern Times (1936)
The Circus (1928)
Action in the North Atlantic (1943)
Hal Price
USA
Best movies:
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)
It Happened One Night (1934)
A Night at the Opera (1935)
Billy West
Russian Empire
Best movies:
4 Clowns (1970) - a.f.
It Happened One Night (1934)
Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933)
Maurice Black
USA
Best movies:
Scarface (1932)
Bride of Frankenstein (1935)
The Crusades (1935)
Billie Van Every
USA
Best movies:
Broadway Bill (1934)
Kernan Cripps
USA
Best movies:
Double Indemnity (1944)
The Roaring Twenties (1939)
Gone with the Wind (1939)
Jack Kenney
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956)
Strike Up the Band (1940)
Manhattan Melodrama (1934)
Mildred Gover
USA
Best movies:
Day-Time Wife (1939)
Stella Dallas (1937)
Dark Command (1940)
Nick Copeland
USA
Best movies:
Edison, the Man (1940)
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939)
Test Pilot (1938)