Creators:
Matthew GrahamDirected by:
Roger GartlandCinematography:
Graham FrakeComposer:
Debbie WisemanCast:
James D'Arcy, Patrick Baladi, Ewan Stewart, Stuart Bunce, Jochen Horst, Anatole Taubman, Lyubomiras Lautsyavichyus, Shaun Dooley, Tom Burke, Sam Spruell, Marius Jampolskis, Vidas Petkevicius (more)Cast
James D'Arcy
UK
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Patrick Baladi
UK
Best series:
Ted Lasso (2020) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Warrior (2019) (series)
Ewan Stewart
UK
Best series:
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Rebus (2000) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
Stuart Bunce
Best series:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
The Jury (2002) (series)
Jochen Horst
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jaguar (2021) (series)
Anatole Taubman
Switzerland
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (series)
Lyubomiras Lautsyavichyus
Soviet Union
Best series:
Matrioshki (2005) (series)
The Master and Margarita (2005) (series)
Moscow Noir (2018) (series)
Shaun Dooley
UK
Best series:
Mr Bates vs. The Post Office (2024) (series)
This Is England '90 (2015) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Tom Burke
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
The Hour (2011) (series)
State of Play (2003) (series)
Sam Spruell
UK
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Luther (2010) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Marius Jampolskis
Soviet Union
Vidas Petkevicius
Soviet Union
Best series:
Matrioshki (2005) (series)
War and Peace (2007) (series)
The New Adventures of Robin Hood (1997) (series)
Jule Gartzke
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Andy Gätjen
USA
Best series:
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Lexx (1997) (series)
David Copperfield (1974) (series)
Ralph Gassmann
Switzerland
Best series:
Between the Sheets (2003) (series)
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Red Cap (2003) (series)
Damian O'Hare
UK
Best series:
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
1923 (2022) (series)
Hell on Wheels (2011) (series)
Rufus Wright
UK
Best series:
Harley and the Davidsons (2016) (series)
Miranda (2009) (series)
Extras (2005) (series)
Carsten Voigt
West Germany
Best series:
Red Cap (2003) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1995) (series)
Sean Cernow
UK
Best series:
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Les Misérables (2018) (series)
Sirens (2011) (series)
Jerry Killick
Malaysia
Best series:
Quiz (2020) (series)
The Fear Index (2022) (series)