Seasons(8) / Episodes(170)
Plots(1)
This classic television comedy, which ran on ABC-TV from 1975-1982, details the exploits of Greenwich Village police captain Barney Miller (Hal Linden) and his diverse group of coworkers as they deal with an endless stream of strange characters--criminal and otherwise--on the job. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Norman Bartold
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Craig Richard Nelson
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
Fran Ryan
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Richard Venture
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Elise Caitlin
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
St. Elsewhere (1982) (series)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (series)
Susan Peretz
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Married with Children (1987) (series)
Leonard Stone
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Kip King
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Milton Selzer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Ed Peck
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Henry Beckman
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Joey Aresco
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
The L Word (2004) (series)
The Flash (2014) (series)
Barry Pearl
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Milt Kogan
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Ben Hammer
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Elaine Giftos
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Jane Dulo
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Bruce Solomon
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Joyce Jameson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Nellie Bellflower
USA
Best series:
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Happy Days (1974) (series)