Digimon Tamers
Screenplay:
Chiaki KonakaComposer:
Takanori ArisawaCast:
Tōko Aoyama, Yōko Asada, Hiroaki Hirata, Yuka Imai, Kōji Ishii, Tomoko Kaneda, Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Fumiko Miyashita, Shūichirō Moriyama, 永野愛, Masako Nozawa, Fumiko Orikasa, Susumu Chiba, 多田葵 (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Shaochung's partner, Lopmon, reveals the location of the missing Culumon: the Suzaku Gate. While Beelzebumon, eager to eliminate those he was asked to destroy, confronts the team as they reunite! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Tōko Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yōko Asada
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yuka Imai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Fumiko Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
Shūichirō Moriyama
Japan
Best series:
Terror in Resonance (2014) (series)
Jormungand (2012) (series) - narrator
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
永野愛
Japan
Best series:
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Toriko (2011) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
多田葵
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Yūki Tamaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Makoto Tsumura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)