USA,
1984, 108 min
Screenplay:
Donald WryeCinematography:
Gerald HirschfeldComposer:
Basil PoledourisCast:
Tim Matheson, Charles Haid, Michael Sacks, Lisa Pelikan, Bess Armstrong, James Cromwell, George Coe, Ossie Davis, Leo Burmester, Joe Piscopo, Michael Richards, Gilbert Gottfried, Sandra Bernhard (more)Cast
Tim Matheson
USA
Best movies:
Magnum Force (1973)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
To Be or Not to Be (1983)
Charles Haid
USA
Best movies:
The Fire Next Time (1993) (TV movie)
Cop (1988)
Altered States (1980)
Michael Sacks
USA
Best movies:
The Sugarland Express (1974)
Slaughterhouse-Five (1972)
The Amityville Horror (1979)
Lisa Pelikan
USA
Best movies:
The Best Little Girl in the World (1981) (TV movie)
Julia (1977)
Jig-Saw (1978)
Bess Armstrong
USA
Best movies:
The Four Seasons (1981)
Jekyll & Hyde... Together Again (1982)
Dream Lover (1993)
James Cromwell
USA
Best movies:
The Green Mile (1999)
L.A. Confidential (1997)
Ściana (1982) (TV movie)
George Coe
USA
Best movies:
Kramer vs. Kramer (1979)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Bustin' Loose (1981)
Ossie Davis
USA
Best movies:
The Hill (1965)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Do the Right Thing (1989)
Leo Burmester
USA
Best movies:
The Devil's Advocate (1997)
A Perfect World (1993)
The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)
Joe Piscopo
USA
Best movies:
Johnny Dangerously (1984)
Bartleby (2001)
King Kong (1976)
Michael Richards
USA
Best movies:
'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos (1996) (video compilation)
Unstrung Heroes (1995)
Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
Gilbert Gottfried
USA
Best movies:
Aladdin (1992)
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
Beverly Hills Cop II (1987)
Sandra Bernhard
USA
Best movies:
The King of Comedy (1982)
Shogun Assassin (1980)
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998)
Peter Gerety
USA
Best movies:
K-Pax (2001)
Changeling (2008)
Sleepers (1996)
Howard E. Rollins Jr.
USA
Best movies:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Ragtime (1981)
Drunks (1995)
Chip Zien
USA
Best movies:
The Night Of (2016) (series)
United 93 (2006)
The Rose (1979)
Charles Fleischer
USA
Best movies:
Back to the Future Part II (1989)
Zodiac (2007)
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)
Bill Moor
USA
Best movies:
Kramer vs. Kramer (1979)
The Devil's Advocate (1997)
Quiz Show (1994)
Richard Brestoff
Best movies:
Dad (1989)
Rape and Marriage: The Rideout Case (1980) (TV movie)
The Entity (1982)
Cheryl Anderson
Best movies:
Who Will Love My Children? (1983) (TV movie)
An Early Frost (1985) (TV movie)
12:01 (1993) (TV movie)