USA,
(1975–1976), 10 h
(Length: 25 min)
Directed by:
Jack SheaCast:
Isabel Sanford, Sherman Hemsley, Roxie Roker, Franklin Cover, Paul Benedict, Zara Cully, Berlinda Tolbert, Damon Evans, Marla Gibbs, Ned Wertimer (more)Episodes(24)
-
A Dinner for Harry (S02E01)
-
George's First Vacation (S02E02)
-
Louise's Daughter (S02E03)
-
Harry and Daphne (S02E04)
-
Mother Jefferson's Fall (S02E05)
-
Jefferson vs. Jefferson (S02E06)
-
Uncle Bertram (S02E07)
-
Movin' on Down (S02E08)
-
George Won't Talk (S02E09)
-
Jenny's Grandparents (S02E10)
-
George's Best Friend (S02E11)
-
George and the Manager (S02E12)
-
George's Alibi (S02E13)
-
Lunch with Mama (S02E14)
-
George vs. Wall Street (S02E15)
-
The Breakup: Part 1 (S02E16)
-
The Breakup: Part 2 (S02E17)
-
Florence's Problem (S02E18)
-
Mother Jefferson's Birthday (S02E19)
-
Louise's Cookbook (S02E20)
-
George Meets Whittendale (S02E21)
-
Lionel's Problem (S02E22)
-
Tennis Anyone? (S02E23)
-
The Wedding (S02E24)
Cast
Ernest Thomas
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (series)
Veep (2012) (series)
Leon Ames
USA
Fred Pinkard
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (series)
Louis Gossett Jr.
USA
Best series:
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Rhoda Gemignani
USA
Best series:
Episodes (2011) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Just Shoot Me! (1997) (series)
Norma Donaldson
USA
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
thirtysomething (1987) (series)
General Hospital (1963) (series)
Tom Brown
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Lassie (1954) (series)
J.A. Preston
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Marion Ramsey
USA
Best series:
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
MacGyver (1985) (series)
The Nanny (1993) (series)
Lillian Randolph
USA
Best series:
Tom and Jerry (1940) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Robert Lussier
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Keene Curtis
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) (series)
Davis Roberts
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Ray Sharkey
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Crime Story (1986) (series)
Miami Vice (1984) (series)
Nick LaTour
USA
Best series:
The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Any Day Now (1998) (series)
Bobby Johnson
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Dorothy Butts
USA
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)